$1,300,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,803 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$342 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

46 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Private Pool
  • Fireplace
  • James Monroe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Golf Course View
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Set along the 13th fairway of Bermuda Dunes Country Club, this custom-built residence offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and timeless design. Built in 2006 and thoughtfully finished throughout, the home showcases quality craftsmanship with extensive travertine flooring, granite surfaces, and refined architectural details. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a separate sitting or fitness area with serene views of the pool and golf course. The en-suite bath includes a jetted soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower with Kohler body jets, and two spacious walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms are complemented by a media room, great room, family room, and game room—providing remarkable flexibility for living, working, and entertaining. At the center of the home is a well-appointed kitchen that opens seamlessly to the surrounding living spaces. It features stainless steel appliances, slab granite countertops, and an oversized walk-in pantry, making it both functional and inviting. Beamed and coffered ceilings, along with expansive walls of glass, create a bright, open atmosphere and a strong connection to the outdoors. Situated on an approximately one-third–acre lot, the backyard is designed for relaxation and enjoyment, anchored by a saline Pebble Tech pool and spa with ample room for outdoor living. The HOA fee of $214 per month includes cable television with premium channels (Showtime and HBO), internet service, and 24-hour gated security—offering outstanding value for a home of this caliber. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, custom home on the golf course in one of Bermuda Dunes’ most established communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Kazarian

HouseIQ Brokerage Phone: 818-802-0204 License #01501289 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

David Kazarian

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Golf Course Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 2606
  • Assessor Parcel Number 609290015
  • $32 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Bermuda Dunes Country Club Association, Phone Number (760) 346-1161

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$224 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: BDCC Country Club (31205)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 609290015
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3803.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 348.41
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 214.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 10.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes Country Club
  • Phone: (760) 346-1161
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Park
  • Association Management: Desert Resort Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15682.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 2606
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 32.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$1,325,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-1.89%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,039,007
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,956

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
List Price
$987,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$112,000
-11.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
List Price
$987,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$112,000
-11.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$656,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Herschderfer Allan and Herschderfer Diane M
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,000
-13.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Herschderfer Allan and Herschderfer Diane M
Bought by
Herschderfer Allan and Herschderfer Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Bienvenu Suzanne
Bought by
Herschderfer Allan and Herschderfer Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$768,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Leathead Jean Pierre and Leathead Suzanne
Bought by
Alligator Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$805,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Alligator Construction Inc
Bought by
Leathead Jean Pierre and Leathead Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$805,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Leathead Suzanne H and Leathead Jean Pierre J
Bought by
Alligator Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Durhack Richard and Norgaard Virginia A
Bought by
Leathead Jean Pierre and Leathead Suzanne H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Christian David C and Christian Dolores J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,300,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Company
Grant Deed $875,000 Equity Title Company
Grant Deed $735,000 Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $1,025,000 Southland Title Inland Empir
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $240,000 Equity Title Company
Grant Deed $115,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,040,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $656,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $768,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $805,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $1,300,000 -1.9% $342 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $1,325,000 +51.4% $348 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $875,000 -11.3% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $987,000 +34.3% $260 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $735,000 -8.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2017 10/22/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Price Changed $799,000 -5.9% $210 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $849,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,094 $928,554 $37,143 $891,411
2023 $11,094 $892,499 $35,701 $856,798
2022 $10,661 $875,000 $35,001 $839,999
2021 $9,407 $772,614 $270,414 $502,200
2020 $9,226 $764,693 $267,642 $497,051
2019 $9,045 $749,700 $262,395 $487,305
2018 $8,868 $735,000 $257,250 $477,750
2017 $8,784 $722,000 $253,000 $469,000
2016 $8,652 $715,000 $246,000 $469,000
2015 $8,942 $725,000 $254,000 $471,000
2014 $8,964 $725,000 $254,000 $471,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26022172

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 609-290-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.