7914 E Deerfield Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,101,263 - $1,335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 E Deerfield Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,213,066, approximately $741 per square foot. 7914 E Deerfield Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Einspahr Leroy E
Bought by
Einspahr Leroy E and Leroy E Einspahr Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einspahr Leroy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $379,871 | $195,910 | $183,961 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $372,423 | $192,069 | $180,354 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $365,121 | $188,303 | $176,818 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $357,962 | $184,611 | $173,351 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $350,944 | $180,992 | $169,952 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $347,346 | $179,136 | $168,210 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $340,536 | $175,624 | $164,912 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $333,859 | $172,180 | $161,679 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $327,313 | $168,804 | $158,509 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $320,896 | $165,495 | $155,401 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $316,076 | $163,009 | $153,067 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $309,885 | $159,816 | $150,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map