7914 Kingbee St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,060,249
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 Kingbee St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $985,812, approximately $450 per square foot. 7914 Kingbee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Mize Shirley K
Bought by
Mize David and Mize Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Mize Shirley K and Mize David
Bought by
Mize Shirley K and Mize David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Mize Joseph D and Mize Shirley K
Bought by
Mize Joseph D and Mize Shirley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize David | -- | None Available | |
| Mize Shirley K | -- | None Available | |
| Mize Joseph D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mize Shirley K | $411,250 | |
| Closed | Mize Joseph D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $286,170 | $101,361 | $184,809 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $280,560 | $99,374 | $181,186 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $275,060 | $97,426 | $177,634 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $269,667 | $95,516 | $174,151 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $264,381 | $93,644 | $170,737 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $256,541 | $90,867 | $165,674 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $251,512 | $89,086 | $162,426 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $241,748 | $85,628 | $156,120 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $238,117 | $84,342 | $153,775 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $233,453 | $82,690 | $150,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map