7915 Altavan Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,467,000 - $2,318,312
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Altavan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $2,012,078, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 7915 Altavan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets, and WISH Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Rutherford Swan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swan David J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Swan David J | $470,000 | Equity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swan David J | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan David J | $422,530 | |
| Closed | Swan David J | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,639 | $1,125,605 | $736,822 | $388,783 |
| 2024 | $13,639 | $1,103,535 | $722,375 | $381,160 |
| 2023 | $13,380 | $1,081,898 | $708,211 | $373,687 |
| 2022 | $12,763 | $1,060,685 | $694,325 | $366,360 |
| 2021 | $12,595 | $1,039,888 | $680,711 | $359,177 |
| 2019 | $12,220 | $1,009,047 | $660,522 | $348,525 |
| 2018 | $12,144 | $989,263 | $647,571 | $341,692 |
| 2016 | $11,599 | $950,851 | $622,426 | $328,425 |
| 2015 | $11,430 | $936,569 | $613,077 | $323,492 |
| 2014 | $11,469 | $918,224 | $601,068 | $317,156 |
Map
- 8031 Altavan Ave
- 7100 Playa Vista Dr Unit 407
- 7100 Playa Vista Dr Unit 404
- 13070 Kiyot Way
- 8404 Gonzaga Ave
- 6400 Crescent Park E Unit 111
- 6400 Crescent Park E Unit 301
- 7301 W Manchester Ave Unit 106
- 13080 Pacific Promenade Unit 111
- 13044 Pacific Promenade Unit 108
- 8309 Regis Way
- 13200 Pacific Promenade Unit 217
- 13200 Pacific Promenade Unit 322
- 13200 Pacific Promenade Unit 210
- 8128 Regis Way
- 13020 Pacific Promenade Prome Unit 102
- 7360 W Manchester Ave
- 13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 303
- 13075 Pacific Promenade Prome Unit 100
- 13075 Pacific Promenade Unit 115
- 7921 Altavan Ave
- 7925 Altavan Ave
- 7914 Campion Dr
- 7931 Altavan Ave
- 7918 Altavan Ave
- 7922 Altavan Ave
- 7908 Altavan Ave
- 7922 Campion Dr
- 7928 Altavan Ave
- 7928 Altavan Ave
- 7904 Altavan Ave
- 7935 Altavan Ave
- 7932 Altavan Ave
- 7900 Altavan Ave
- 7930 Campion Dr
- 7941 Altavan Ave
- 7936 Altavan Ave
- 7931 Nardian Way
- 7834 Altavan Ave
- 7937 Nardian Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.