7915 Featherstone Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,582 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Featherstone Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,222,396, approximately $359 per square foot. 7915 Featherstone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Featherstone Development Llc
Bought by
Reyes Claudia Isabel and Loo Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,816
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Featherstone Development Llc
Bought by
Featherstone Homeowners Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,816
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Claudia Isabel | $820,000 | First American Title | |
| Featherstone Homeowners Association | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Claudia Isabel | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $383,924 | $35,110 | $348,814 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $369,018 | $33,748 | $335,270 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $361,784 | $33,087 | $328,697 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $820,000 | $75,000 | $745,000 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $185,358 | $42,958 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $530 | $42,116 | $42,116 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $41,291 | $41,291 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map