7915 Joseph St Fort Smith, AR 72908
Cavanaugh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $230,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Joseph St, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $219,856, approximately $119 per square foot. 7915 Joseph St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Cavanaugh Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $35,801 | $6,250 | $29,551 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $21,370 | $5,000 | $16,370 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $21,370 | $5,000 | $16,370 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $21,370 | $5,000 | $16,370 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $21,370 | $5,000 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $21,370 | $5,000 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $946 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $946 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $946 | $18,010 | $5,000 | $13,010 |
| 2014 | $998 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map