7915 S Kenneth Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 S Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $293,285, approximately $319 per square foot. 7915 S Kenneth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Wisniowicz James M and Wisniowicz Irene
Bought by
Verdin Jose and Martinez Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdin Jose | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verdin Jose | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $20,000 | $3,052 | $16,948 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $20,000 | $3,052 | $16,948 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $23,000 | $3,307 | $19,693 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $23,000 | $3,307 | $19,693 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $22,999 | $3,306 | $19,693 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $12,888 | $3,306 | $9,582 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $14,481 | $3,306 | $11,175 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $14,481 | $3,306 | $11,175 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $14,437 | $3,052 | $11,385 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $14,437 | $3,052 | $11,385 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $14,437 | $3,052 | $11,385 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $12,703 | $2,797 | $9,906 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $12,703 | $2,797 | $9,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map