7917 34th St Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $310,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 34th St, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $302,675, approximately $230 per square foot. 7917 34th St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Rowley Anna L
Bought by
Brown Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Gunby Warren C
Bought by
Rowley Anna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lisa | $199,900 | -- | |
| Rowley Anna L | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $212,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $177,900 | $70,700 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $162,000 | $70,700 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $159,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $156,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $149,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $144,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map