7917 E Salinas Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,648,623 - $2,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 E Salinas Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,863,156, approximately $584 per square foot. 7917 E Salinas Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Umezawa Areaof Takashi and Umezawa Lanny
Bought by
Umezawa Takashi and Umezawa Lanny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umezawa Takashi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $860,275 | $410,621 | $449,654 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $843,407 | $402,569 | $440,838 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $826,870 | $394,675 | $432,195 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $810,657 | $386,936 | $423,721 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $794,762 | $379,349 | $415,413 |
| 2020 | $9,190 | $786,613 | $375,459 | $411,154 |
| 2019 | $9,079 | $771,190 | $368,097 | $403,093 |
| 2018 | $8,949 | $756,069 | $360,879 | $395,190 |
| 2017 | $8,599 | $741,245 | $353,803 | $387,442 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $726,711 | $346,865 | $379,846 |
| 2015 | $8,319 | $715,796 | $341,655 | $374,141 |
| 2014 | $7,918 | $701,775 | $334,962 | $366,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map