7917 E Willetta St Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,406 - $820,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 E Willetta St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $738,352, approximately $340 per square foot. 7917 E Willetta St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Kendrick Selma Jo
Bought by
Selma Jo Kendrick Trust and Kendrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selma Jo Kendrick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $26,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $25,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $47,530 | $9,500 | $38,030 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $33,670 | $6,730 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $20,600 | $4,120 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map