Seller's Agent in 2018
John Thiel
Long & Foster
(804) 467-9022
274 in this area
2,226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $625,000
The ROME is a beautiful floorplan. This home has an upgraded elevation with partial stone. Enter through the foyer and there is a formal dining room and formal living room. The family room is spacious and open to the upgraded kitchen. There is a gourmet island, stainless steel appliances and wall oven, and gas cooking. There is a light filled morning room off of the kitchen. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open loft space. The master bedroom has a sitting area and upgraded bathroom with roman shower. The 3rd level is finished with attic bedroom and full bathroom. There are 4 ceiling fan rough-ins and 2 light pre-wires. The design interior package is SOHO I.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225077510 Listed on: 02/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aryeh Christopher | $345,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corp | $66,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aryeh Christopher | $338,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $341,030 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $496,300 | $89,000 | $407,300 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $496,300 | $89,000 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $385,500 | $82,000 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $375,000 | $59,900 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $292 | $369,000 | $59,900 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $350,700 | $44,500 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $36 | $350,700 | $44,500 | $306,200 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Thiel
Long & Foster
(804) 467-9022
274 in this area
2,226 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1805837
APN: 22A10 2 1 76
Ask me questions while you tour the home.