7927 Eagle Cir New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 Eagle Cir, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $519,409, approximately $164 per square foot. 7927 Eagle Cir is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hicks Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,138
Outstanding Balance
$247,923
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Daniel C | $375,382 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Daniel C | $369,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $472,200 | $100,300 | $371,900 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $472,200 | $100,300 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $375,100 | $92,400 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $375,100 | $92,400 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $357,600 | $67,500 | $290,100 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $357,600 | $67,500 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $334,800 | $50,200 | $284,600 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $334,800 | $50,200 | $284,600 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $317,600 | $43,200 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $317,600 | $43,200 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $336,400 | $43,200 | $293,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,400 | $43,200 | $293,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map