7917 Lofton Ct Indianapolis, IN 46239
Raymond Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 Lofton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $243,566, approximately $163 per square foot. 7917 Lofton Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), Lowell Elementary School, and Raymond Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $236,000 | $24,400 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $237,000 | $24,400 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $225,800 | $24,400 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $197,800 | $24,400 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $171,100 | $24,400 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $153,900 | $24,400 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $150,800 | $20,100 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $141,300 | $20,100 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $128,700 | $20,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $121,500 | $20,100 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $107,900 | $20,100 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $102,400 | $20,100 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map