7917 Spring Cir Omaha, NE 68124
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 Spring Cir, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $343,112, approximately $163 per square foot. 7917 Spring Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Wright Robert J and Wright Jeannie M
Bought by
Kramer Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,541
Outstanding Balance
$124,008
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Etal Tr
Bought by
Wright Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Sarah J | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Robert J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Sarah J | $182,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $326,000 | $19,800 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $326,000 | $19,800 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $279,000 | $19,800 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $279,000 | $19,800 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $251,400 | $19,800 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $251,400 | $19,800 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $224,100 | $19,800 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $186,500 | $19,800 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $186,500 | $19,800 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $190,100 | $11,700 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $177,600 | $10,900 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $177,600 | $10,900 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map