7919 Hembree Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $759,639
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 Hembree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $684,660, approximately $451 per square foot. 7919 Hembree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Ramirez Luis Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,792
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$409,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Luis Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Luis Antonio and Ramirez Kimberly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Holloway Herbert
Bought by
Ramirez Luis Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,400
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Luis Antonio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramirez Luis Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Luis Antonio | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Luis Antonio | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Luis Antonio | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $339,766 | $258,525 | $81,241 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $333,105 | $253,456 | $79,649 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $326,575 | $248,487 | $78,088 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $320,172 | $243,615 | $76,557 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $313,895 | $238,839 | $75,056 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $310,677 | $236,390 | $74,287 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $304,586 | $231,755 | $72,831 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $298,614 | $227,211 | $71,403 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $292,759 | $222,756 | $70,003 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $287,020 | $218,389 | $68,631 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $282,710 | $215,109 | $67,601 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $277,173 | $210,896 | $66,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map