7920 Hembree Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $902,949
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Hembree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $880,487, approximately $352 per square foot. 7920 Hembree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Patel Digvijay and Patel Kalpana
Bought by
Digvijay And Kalpana Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Patel Digvijay and Patel Kaplana
Bought by
Patel Digvijay and Patel Kaplana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Patel Digvijay
Bought by
Patel Digvijay and Patel Kalpana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Rummonds Ryan
Bought by
Patel Digvijay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Rummonds Ryan N
Bought by
Rummonds Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Rummonds Ryan N
Bought by
Rummonds Ryan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Rummonds Ryan N and Rummonds William L
Bought by
Rummonds Ryan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Crose Robert W and Crose Jo
Bought by
Rummonds Ryan N and Rummonds William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Crose Robert W
Bought by
Crose Robert W and Crose Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Mcginty Patricia J
Bought by
Crose Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digvijay And Kalpana Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Patel Digvijay | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Digvijay | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patel Digvijay | $306,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patel Digvijay | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rummonds Ryan | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Rummonds Ryan N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rummonds Ryan N | $264,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rummonds Ryan N | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crose Robert W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crose Robert W | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Digvijay | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Digvijay | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rummonds Ryan | $538,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rummonds Ryan N | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rummonds Ryan N | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rummonds Ryan N | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crose Robert W | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Rummonds Ryan N | $33,500 | |
| Closed | Rummonds Ryan N | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $719,299 | $313,409 | $405,890 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $705,196 | $307,264 | $397,932 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $354,058 | $213,706 | $140,352 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $347,116 | $209,516 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $340,310 | $205,408 | $134,902 |
| 2020 | $9,033 | $336,821 | $203,302 | $133,519 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $330,217 | $199,316 | $130,901 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $323,743 | $195,408 | $128,335 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $317,396 | $191,577 | $125,819 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $311,173 | $187,821 | $123,352 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $306,500 | $185,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $403,713 | $132,560 | $271,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map