792 Dehesa Mountain Ln El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $627,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Dehesa Mountain Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $594,405, approximately $990 per square foot. 792 Dehesa Mountain Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Crest Elementary School and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Balentine Barbara A
Bought by
The Chandlers Pine Ridge Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Balentine Chandler Barbara A
Bought by
Chandler Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Balentine Barbara A and Balentine Patrick William
Bought by
Chandler Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Chandler William Patrick
Bought by
Chandler Barbara A and Balentine Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chandlers Pine Ridge Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Barbara A | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $193,641 | $89,669 | $103,972 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $189,845 | $87,911 | $101,934 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $186,124 | $86,188 | $99,936 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $182,476 | $84,499 | $97,977 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $178,899 | $82,843 | $96,056 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $177,066 | $81,994 | $95,072 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $173,595 | $80,387 | $93,208 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $170,192 | $78,811 | $91,381 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $166,856 | $77,266 | $89,590 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $163,585 | $75,751 | $87,834 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $161,129 | $74,614 | $86,515 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $157,974 | $73,153 | $84,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map