7921 E Ring St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,898 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 E Ring St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,172,225, approximately $689 per square foot. 7921 E Ring St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Furgeson (Venn W.) Elementary School, Fedde (Pharis F.) Middle School, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Coulter Steven R
Bought by
Coulter Elizabeth and Coulter David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,335
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$696,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Coulter Richard W and Coulter Sharon L
Bought by
Coulter Richard W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Elizabeth | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Coulter Steven | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Coulter Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Elizabeth | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $392,076 | $216,916 | $175,160 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $384,389 | $212,663 | $171,726 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $376,853 | $208,494 | $168,359 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $369,464 | $204,406 | $165,058 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $117,266 | $45,946 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $116,064 | $45,475 | $70,589 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $113,789 | $44,584 | $69,205 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $111,559 | $43,710 | $67,849 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $107,228 | $42,013 | $65,215 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $105,618 | $41,382 | $64,236 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $103,550 | $40,572 | $62,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map