NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7921 Hopi Rd Stanton, CA 90680

Estimated Value: $848,000 - $901,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $480,000 $380 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,215 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

4 bedrooms and 2 baths home. Property is newly remodeled with new floor throughout the house, new kitchen and appliances, and new bathrooms. Property has attached 2 cars garage with large driveway for extra parking. Close to schools, shopping center, and easy access to freeway 22. This is a great investment property for buyer. Property is ready to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Le

Triumph Real Estate Solutions License #01932189 Listed on: 02/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Le

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 2677
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13127103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 13127103
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1262.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 380.35
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7278.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 65.95
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1670

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7278.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 2677

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Huy Xuan
Bought by
Nguyen Le Thi Nguyet
Current Estimated Value
$875,508

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,934
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Lam Vinh Chan
Bought by
Lam Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Long and Nguyen Kim Hoa
Bought by
Lam Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Quang Nguyen Hoang and Thi Thu Hong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Long and Nguyen Kim Hoa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nguyen Tien -- None Available
Nguyen Tien $480,000 Fidelity National Title
Lam Cathy -- Ticor Title
Lam Cathy $386,000 Ticor Title
Nguyen Long $171,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Tien $384,000
Previous Owner Lam Cathy $304,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Long $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $480,000 -3.0% $380 / Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2016 02/11/16 For Sale $495,000 -- $392 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,552 $568,218 $505,959 $62,259
2024 $6,552 $557,077 $496,038 $61,039
2023 $6,433 $546,154 $486,311 $59,843
2022 $6,341 $535,446 $476,776 $58,670
2021 $6,283 $524,948 $467,428 $57,520
2020 $6,210 $519,566 $462,635 $56,931
2019 $6,053 $509,379 $453,564 $55,815
2018 $5,954 $499,392 $444,671 $54,721
2017 $5,874 $489,600 $435,951 $53,649
2016 $4,779 $402,039 $346,334 $55,705
2015 $4,722 $396,000 $341,131 $54,869
2014 $4,643 $396,000 $341,131 $54,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW16029000

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 131-271-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.