7921 Pineapple Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 Pineapple Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $326,514, approximately $237 per square foot. 7921 Pineapple Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William Frangus Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Vora Raju N and Vora Chintamani R
Bought by
Morena Rodobaldo and Morena Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,159
Outstanding Balance
$17,474
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morena Rodobaldo | $84,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morena Rodobaldo | $82,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $112,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $109,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $103,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $100,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $97,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $95,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $93,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $91,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $135,071 | $33,000 | $102,071 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $124,966 | $30,000 | $94,966 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $120,197 | $30,000 | $90,197 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $101,122 | $30,000 | $71,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map