7924 Elks Rd Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,607 - $1,119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 Elks Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,035,902, approximately $631 per square foot. 7924 Elks Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,279 | $43,856 | $12,302 | $31,554 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $43,856 | $12,779 | $31,077 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $42,996 | $11,920 | $31,076 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $40,846 | $11,714 | $29,132 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $59,640 | $18,480 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $58,800 | $18,480 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $52,080 | $18,480 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $44,580 | $18,480 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $34,038 | $12,305 | $21,733 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $32,246 | $11,657 | $20,589 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $32,246 | $11,657 | $20,589 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,456 | $15,052 | $15,404 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $15,151 | $14,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map