7925 E Horseshoe Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated payment $8,038/month
About This Home
Situated in the prestigious Broadmoor Park community of Orange Park Acres, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle behind private gates. Here, you’ll find equestrian centers, two private lakes, fishing, concerts in the park, a pool, sports courts, endless trails, and mature trees—a lifestyle one can only dream of. Nestled at the end of a beautiful cul-de-sac with scenic views, this airy four-bedroom, three-bath single-family residence spans just under 2,400 square feet. This highly sought-after larger model features an open kitchen layout with a center island, as well as formal living and dining areas that flow into a generous family room. A spacious den with a cozy fireplace opens to a tranquil courtyard, perfect for relaxation or entertaining.
The primary bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located on the main floor, along with an additional bathroom downstairs. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms accompanied by a private bathroom. The backyard offers a private spa, a built-in fire pit, and beautifully landscaped surroundings. The community hosts a variety of activities for adults and children alike, including barbecues, seasonal concerts, hiking, and more. Enjoy easy access to freeways and toll roads, great schools, Pacific Ranch Market, restaurants, shopping, and local coffee shops. Don't miss this rare opportunity to embrace a lifestyle where lasting memories are made and dreams become reality.
Listing Agent
Grand Avenue Realty & Lending Brokerage Phone: 714-745-8921 License #01145641 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Grand Avenue Realty & Lending Brokerage Phone: 714-745-8921 License #01768403
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Fenced
- Fence is in excellent condition
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Lawn
- Front Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $498 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Planned Development
Interior Spaces
- 2,351 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 35
- Tax Tract Number 8840
- Assessor Parcel Number 37925135
- $405 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Orange Park Association, Phone Number (714) 395-5245
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $208,527 | $89,058 | $119,469 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $204,439 | $87,312 | $117,127 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $200,431 | $85,600 | $114,831 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $196,501 | $83,921 | $112,580 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $192,649 | $82,276 | $110,373 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $190,674 | $81,432 | $109,242 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $186,936 | $79,836 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $183,271 | $78,271 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $179,678 | $76,736 | $102,942 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $176,155 | $75,231 | $100,924 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $173,509 | $74,100 | $99,409 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $170,111 | $72,649 | $97,462 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,375,000 | -5.2% | $585 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $617 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $50,000 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26062178
APN: 379-251-35
- 7435 E Calico Trail
- 7131 E Cambria Cir
- 8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 58
- 8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 105
- 282 N Willow Springs Rd
- 7741 E Briarwood Rd
- 11445 Orange Park Blvd
- 104 S Cross Creek Rd Unit M
- 176 S Shadow Pines Rd
- 230 S Grisly Canyon Dr Unit B
- 8514 E Baker Hill Rd Unit B
- 11082 Meads
- 8020 E Santa Cruz Ave
- 6807 E Pinnacle Pointe
- 7722 E Sandberg Ln
- 1559 N Mustang Ave
- 11031 Meads
- 10533 Morada
- 19742 Hi Top Ln S
- 307 N Singingwood St Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.