7925 Hopper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Coldstream NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,273 - $960,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Hopper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $842,318, approximately $212 per square foot. 7925 Hopper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Allegree Mark R and Allegree Cindy L
Bought by
Allegree Cindy L and Allegree Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Graf Andrew D
Bought by
Allegree Mark E and Allegree Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Potter Ted E and Potter Margaret N
Bought by
Wick Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Robbins Fredric J
Bought by
Wick Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegree Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Allegree Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Graf Andrew D | $462,000 | -- | |
| Wick Gail E | -- | -- | |
| Wick Gail E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graf Andrew D | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,811 | $204,901 | $38,630 | $166,271 |
| 2024 | $12,460 | $204,901 | $38,630 | $166,271 |
| 2023 | $11,845 | $204,901 | $38,630 | $166,271 |
| 2022 | $10,059 | $154,890 | $48,885 | $106,005 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $154,890 | $48,885 | $106,005 |
| 2020 | $9,939 | $154,890 | $48,885 | $106,005 |
| 2019 | $10,736 | $151,852 | $47,926 | $103,926 |
| 2018 | $10,057 | $151,852 | $47,926 | $103,926 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | $151,852 | $47,926 | $103,926 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $132,328 | $45,528 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $8,229 | $132,328 | $45,528 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $8,234 | $132,328 | $45,528 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | $8,197 | $139,294 | $47,926 | $91,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map