7927 7th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $899,242 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 7th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $998,811, approximately $605 per square foot. 7927 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Servellon Manuel
Bought by
Servellon Manuel and Servellon Maggie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Bravo Maria Luisa
Bought by
Servellon Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Bolderoff Victoria J and The Kilstoff Family Trust
Bought by
Bravo Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servellon Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Servellon Manuel | $420,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bravo Maria Luisa | $650,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bravo Maria Luisa | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Servellon Manuel | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Maria Luisa | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Maria Luisa | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855 | $540,844 | $330,817 | $210,027 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $530,240 | $324,331 | $205,909 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $519,844 | $317,972 | $201,872 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $509,652 | $311,738 | $197,914 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $499,660 | $305,626 | $194,034 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $484,842 | $296,562 | $188,280 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $475,337 | $290,748 | $184,589 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $456,881 | $279,459 | $177,422 |
| 2015 | $5,568 | $450,019 | $275,262 | $174,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $441,204 | $269,870 | $171,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map