7927 Harmon Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7927 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $196,560, approximately $253 per square foot. 7927 Harmon Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Edington James R and Edington Janice M
Bought by
Sharp Elaine Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,531
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Jenette Edington Flossie and Perry Joseph
Bought by
Edington James and Edington Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Elaine Gail | $25,000 | The Title Source Inc | |
| Edington James | -- | Title Specialists Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Elaine Gail | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |