793 Congressional Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Congressional Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $716,427, approximately $557 per square foot. 793 Congressional Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Danielle and Gammage Danielle
Bought by
Stanley Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,390
Outstanding Balance
$280,574
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$435,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Echavarria Claudia and Quinlan Sarah
Bought by
Gammage Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,008
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Ward Robert Adrian
Bought by
Echavarria Claudia and Quinlan Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Barr Carol C and Barr Rita K
Bought by
Ward Robert Adrian and Ward Violet Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Danielle | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gammage Danielle | $386,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Echavarria Claudia | $346,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ward Robert Adrian | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Danielle | $344,390 | |
| Closed | Gammage Danielle | $379,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Echavarria Claudia | $276,800 | |
| Closed | Echavarria Claudia | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $498,242 | $249,122 | $249,120 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $488,473 | $244,237 | $244,236 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $478,896 | $239,448 | $239,448 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $469,506 | $234,753 | $234,753 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $460,300 | $230,150 | $230,150 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $455,582 | $227,791 | $227,791 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $446,650 | $223,325 | $223,325 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $437,894 | $218,947 | $218,947 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $429,308 | $214,654 | $214,654 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $420,892 | $210,446 | $210,446 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $414,572 | $207,286 | $207,286 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $388,000 | $193,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map