793 Idlewild Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,229 - $1,539,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Idlewild Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,405,057, approximately $901 per square foot. 793 Idlewild Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Langley Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Kathryn Ann Langley Living Trust and Langley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Ann Langley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,971 | $74,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $71,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $44,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $45,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $47,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $47,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $33,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $33,994 | $0 | $0 |