NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
870 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Scottsdale Shadows, truly a resort community offering a luxury lifestyle. Ten-minute walk to Old Town Scottsdale, five minutes to 101 freeway, twenty minutes to the airport. This one bedroom/ one bath apartment has a shaded North facing patio at ground level. Laundry available on floors 2 and 5, three different pools, spas, saunas, fitness center, tennis courts at the front door, pickle ball courts, private nine-hole golf course, art studio and workshop, all within the 24-hour guard gated entrance. Excellent dinning choices and shopping at nearby Fashion Square Mall. If you want some extra exercise, there is a sidewalk next door in the greenbelt that runs South to Tempe Town Lake, and North to Shea and beyond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Ford

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA541043000 Listed on: 09/09/2025

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph LaCombe

The Brokery License #SA713752000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $518 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 870 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-76-544

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, air conditioning and heating, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Rci Association, Phone Number (480) 994-2060
  • High-Rise Community
  • Scottsdale Shadows Subdivision
  • 6-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$518 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hayden and Camelback Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 518.14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Scottsdale Shadows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 189.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 870.0
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Screened in Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Spr Fnd/WQARF/DOD, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Neighbor Above, Ground Level, Courtyard Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 518.14
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Scottsdale Shadows
  • Phone: 480-994-2060
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 3108.84
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: RCI

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Air Cond/Heating, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navajo Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1070.0
  • Parcel #: 173-76-544

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 470.0
  • Tax Book Number: 173.0
  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Map Number: 76.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $165,000 -7.8% $190 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $179,000 -12.7% $206 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $205,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $470 $8,244 -- --
2024 $460 $7,851 -- --
2023 $460 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2022 $438 $13,000 $2,600 $10,400
2021 $475 $10,760 $2,150 $8,610
2020 $471 $11,570 $2,310 $9,260
2019 $456 $9,850 $1,970 $7,880
2018 $446 $7,380 $1,470 $5,910
2017 $421 $7,470 $1,490 $5,980
2016 $412 $5,960 $1,190 $4,770
2015 $396 $6,320 $1,260 $5,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6917316

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 173-76-544

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.