7930 Ferndale Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $588,899 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7930 Ferndale Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $606,725, approximately $391 per square foot. 7930 Ferndale Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Virginia Primrose Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Barrios Ismael and Rodriguez Talina
Bought by
Ismael Barrios And Talina Rodriguez Revocable and Barrios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Ismael Barrios
Bought by
Barrios Ismael and Rodriguez Talina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Raynaz Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Olivares Ismael Barrios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,276
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Bought by
Raynaz Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Candelario
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Yelton Rozella V and Beltran Tina L
Bought by
Beltran Ruben and Beltran Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Cordasco Janna
Bought by
Beltran Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Beltran Tina
Bought by
Garcia Candelario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Beltran Ruben
Bought by
Beltran Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Frank Thomas G
Bought by
Beltran Tina and Cordasco Janna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,550
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Ison Judith
Bought by
Frank Thomas Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,550
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Frank Gilbert R
Bought by
Frank Thomas Gilbert and Ison Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismael Barrios And Talina Rodriguez Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrios Ismael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olivares Ismael Barrios | $205,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Raynaz Investment Group Llc | $144,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Household Finance Corporation Of Califor | $116,941 | Accommodation | |
| Beltran Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Beltran Tina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Candelario | $157,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Candelario | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beltran Tina | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beltran Tina | $92,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frank Thomas Gilbert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frank Thomas Gilbert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrios Ismael | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Ismael Barrios | $202,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Tina | $31,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Candelario | $31,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Candelario | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Tina | $85,550 | |
| Closed | Beltran Tina | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $262,642 | $64,059 | $198,583 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $257,492 | $62,803 | $194,689 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $252,444 | $61,572 | $190,872 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $247,494 | $60,365 | $187,129 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $242,641 | $59,181 | $183,460 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $240,153 | $58,574 | $181,579 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $235,444 | $57,425 | $178,019 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $230,827 | $56,299 | $174,528 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $226,301 | $55,195 | $171,106 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $221,864 | $54,113 | $167,751 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $218,531 | $53,300 | $165,231 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $214,250 | $52,256 | $161,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map