7932 Cobblestone Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7932 Cobblestone Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,474,282, approximately $552 per square foot. 7932 Cobblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,899 | $978,687 | $643,876 | $334,811 |
| 2024 | $10,732 | $959,498 | $631,251 | $328,247 |
| 2023 | $10,705 | $940,685 | $618,874 | $321,811 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $922,241 | $606,740 | $315,501 |
| 2021 | $10,530 | $904,159 | $594,844 | $309,315 |
| 2020 | $10,425 | $894,889 | $588,745 | $306,144 |
| 2019 | $10,319 | $877,343 | $577,201 | $300,142 |
| 2018 | $9,679 | $860,141 | $565,884 | $294,257 |
| 2017 | $0 | $843,277 | $554,789 | $288,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map