7934 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,985 - $907,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7934 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $875,246, approximately $448 per square foot. 7934 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
New Town Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Weihe Thomas C and Weihe Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,133
Outstanding Balance
$117,357
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$757,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weihe Thomas C | $347,667 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weihe Thomas C | $278,133 | |
| Closed | Weihe Thomas C | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,107 | $61,710 | $9,980 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $55,410 | $5,800 | $49,610 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $55,410 | $5,800 | $49,610 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $47,650 | $9,830 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $49,030 | $10,120 | $38,910 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $45,240 | $10,120 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $45,240 | $10,120 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $39,750 | $8,730 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $39,750 | $8,730 | $31,020 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $40,010 | $7,244 | $32,766 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $40,010 | $7,244 | $32,766 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $32,030 | $6,081 | $25,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map