7964 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,814 - $904,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7964 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $860,954, approximately $472 per square foot. 7964 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mahlke Warren J and Mahlke Melissa
Bought by
Toninib David A and Tonini Suzanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
New Town Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Mahlke Warren J and Mahlke Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toninib David A | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Mahlke Warren J | $295,714 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toninib David A | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahlke Warren J | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $61,950 | $9,980 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $52,940 | $5,800 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $52,940 | $5,800 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $6,331 | $44,800 | $9,830 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $46,090 | $10,120 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $42,710 | $10,120 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $42,710 | $10,120 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $38,360 | $8,730 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $38,360 | $8,730 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $37,310 | $7,244 | $30,066 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $37,310 | $7,244 | $30,066 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $31,930 | $6,073 | $25,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map