7937 S Wabash Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,050 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7937 S Wabash Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $981,763, approximately $378 per square foot. 7937 S Wabash Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Mcgindley Robert J and Mcgindley Kristine D
Bought by
Mcgindley Robert J and Mcgindley Kristina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,525
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$950,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Mcgindley Robert J
Bought by
Combe Kristine D and Mcgindley Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Mcgindley Robert J and Combe Kristine D
Bought by
Mcgindley Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Mcgindley Robert J
Bought by
Mcgindley Robert J and Combe Kristine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Sold by
Combe Kristine D Mcgindley Robert J
Bought by
Mcgindley Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Combe Kristine D Mcgindley Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property