794 Armstead St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $952,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Armstead St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $846,172, approximately $503 per square foot. 794 Armstead St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Lanada Roberto and Lanada Virginia B
Bought by
Roberto And Virginia Lanada Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2022
Sold by
Lanada Roberto B and Lanada Virginia B
Bought by
Lanada Roberto and Lanada Virginia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Lanada Robert
Bought by
Lanada Robert and Lanada Virginia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Lanada Robert and Lanada Virginia B
Bought by
Lanada Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Lanada Robert and Crisostomo Virginia B
Bought by
Lanada Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
10.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto And Virginia Lanada Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanada Roberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanada Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Lanada Robert | -- | Title365 | |
| Lanada Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lanada Robert | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanada Robert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanada Robert | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanada Robert | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $223,635 | $76,544 | $147,091 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $219,251 | $75,044 | $144,207 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $214,953 | $73,573 | $141,380 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $210,739 | $72,131 | $138,608 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $206,608 | $70,717 | $135,891 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $204,490 | $69,992 | $134,498 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $200,481 | $68,620 | $131,861 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $196,551 | $67,275 | $129,276 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $188,920 | $64,663 | $124,257 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $186,083 | $63,692 | $122,391 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $182,439 | $62,445 | $119,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map