Estimated Value: $522,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Charleston St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $530,914, approximately $530 per square foot. 794 Charleston St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Alan W
Bought by
Alan W Sanders And Paula L Sanders Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Alan W
Bought by
Sanders Alan W and Sanders Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan W Sanders And Paula L Sanders Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Alan W | -- | Canyonridge Title | |
| Sanders Alan W | -- | Canyonridge Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Alan W | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $500,900 | $129,700 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $474,400 | $122,200 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $425,500 | $116,100 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $433,700 | $113,900 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $329,700 | $99,000 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $298,300 | $91,100 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $278,400 | $91,100 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $256,900 | $91,100 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $247,800 | $84,900 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $230,900 | $84,900 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $207,600 | $82,400 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $205,200 | $82,400 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map