794 Patrick Ct Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,909 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Patrick Ct, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $406,227. 794 Patrick Ct is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Rodstrom William E
Bought by
Rodstrom William E and Totaro Laurie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodstrom William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $77,782 | $13,518 | $64,264 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $76,257 | $13,253 | $63,004 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $74,763 | $12,994 | $61,769 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $73,298 | $12,740 | $60,558 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $71,862 | $12,491 | $59,371 |
| 2020 | $989 | $71,126 | $12,363 | $58,763 |
| 2019 | $962 | $69,732 | $12,121 | $57,611 |
| 2018 | $943 | $68,366 | $11,884 | $56,482 |
| 2017 | $919 | $67,026 | $11,651 | $55,375 |
| 2016 | $877 | $65,713 | $11,423 | $54,290 |
| 2015 | $868 | $64,727 | $11,252 | $53,475 |
| 2014 | $897 | $63,460 | $11,032 | $52,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map