7940 Woodruff Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $8,476,801
Studio
--
Bath
70,656
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 Woodruff Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $8,476,801, approximately $119 per square foot. 7940 Woodruff Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Kimsey Properties Llc
Bought by
Mid South Building Supply Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1978
Bought by
Ravensworth Assoc 2Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid South Building Supply Inc | $4,000,000 | -- | |
| Ravensworth Assoc 2Nd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131,347 | $10,521,280 | $2,471,370 | $8,049,910 |
| 2023 | $121,325 | $9,678,870 | $2,471,370 | $7,207,500 |
| 2022 | $116,685 | $9,198,620 | $2,471,370 | $6,727,250 |
| 2021 | $119,777 | $9,224,290 | $2,471,370 | $6,752,920 |
| 2020 | $121,843 | $9,311,650 | $2,471,370 | $6,840,280 |
| 2019 | $114,248 | $8,731,240 | $2,471,370 | $6,259,870 |
| 2018 | $95,709 | $8,322,510 | $1,901,050 | $6,421,460 |
| 2017 | $97,985 | $7,619,340 | $1,901,050 | $5,718,290 |
| 2016 | $96,243 | $7,498,480 | $1,901,050 | $5,597,430 |
| 2015 | $93,438 | $7,529,250 | $1,901,050 | $5,628,200 |
| 2014 | $79,614 | $6,428,290 | $1,901,050 | $4,527,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map