7921 Woodruff Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $6,781,797
Studio
--
Bath
35,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 Woodruff Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $6,781,797, approximately $193 per square foot. 7921 Woodruff Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
7921 Woodruff Court Partn
Bought by
Capitol Enterpriess Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol Enterpriess Llc | $2,950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,334 | $3,945,130 | $1,163,540 | $2,781,590 |
| 2023 | $51,551 | $4,112,600 | $1,163,540 | $2,949,060 |
| 2022 | $51,046 | $4,024,110 | $1,163,540 | $2,860,570 |
| 2021 | $52,487 | $4,042,160 | $1,163,540 | $2,878,620 |
| 2020 | $53,706 | $4,104,420 | $1,163,540 | $2,940,880 |
| 2019 | $54,011 | $4,127,690 | $1,163,540 | $2,964,150 |
| 2018 | $47,195 | $4,103,880 | $895,030 | $3,208,850 |
| 2017 | $51,515 | $4,005,870 | $895,030 | $3,110,840 |
| 2016 | $51,908 | $4,044,250 | $895,030 | $3,149,220 |
| 2015 | $46,569 | $3,752,530 | $895,030 | $2,857,500 |
| 2014 | $46,740 | $3,773,930 | $895,030 | $2,878,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map