7941 Xavier St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7941 Xavier St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $435,425, approximately $435 per square foot. 7941 Xavier St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Imel Christina J
Bought by
Hoff Kevin L and Hoff Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Kevin L | $438,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoff Kevin L | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $28,960 | $5,640 | $23,320 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $26,630 | $5,190 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $30,030 | $5,610 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $24,380 | $5,770 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $24,380 | $5,770 | $18,610 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $25,190 | $5,930 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $25,190 | $5,930 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $17,750 | $5,760 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $17,750 | $5,760 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $12,930 | $2,870 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $12,930 | $2,870 | $10,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,640 | $1,990 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map