7942 Clapps Chapel Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,628 - $216,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7942 Clapps Chapel Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $196,157, approximately $252 per square foot. 7942 Clapps Chapel Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Atkins Douglas and Atkins Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Scates Michael A and Scates Shanta N
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mcmurray Jeffrey S and Mcmurray Kristina J
Bought by
Scates Michael A and Scates Shanta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
John Traydon Michael
Bought by
Campbell Kristina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Thelma Rauhuff
Bought by
Michelle Traydon Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |