7945 Clapps Chapel Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7945 Clapps Chapel Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $284,774, approximately $339 per square foot. 7945 Clapps Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Donna J
Bought by
Meek Garrett and Meek Edward Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Keck Kenneth R and Foust Lowen
Bought by
Foust Lowen and Foust Beatrice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Helen M and Arnold Nathan
Bought by
Foust Lowen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Garrett | $250,000 | -- | |
| Foust Lowen | -- | -- | |
| Foust Lowen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $22,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $349 | $22,475 | $0 | $0 |