7942 Edgewood Ct Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7942 Edgewood Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $503,942, approximately $212 per square foot. 7942 Edgewood Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Haynes Jade R and Haynes Kasia M
Bought by
Haynes Jade R and Haynes Kasia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Joshlin Robert L and Joshlin Magdalene
Bought by
Haynes Jade R and Mutz Kasia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,247
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Jade R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Haynes Jade R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Jade R | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $461,300 | $71,300 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $396,900 | $51,900 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $396,900 | $51,900 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $361,800 | $47,100 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $321,600 | $47,100 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $323,900 | $47,100 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $322,400 | $45,000 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $316,600 | $45,000 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $296,300 | $44,200 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $284,100 | $39,100 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $287,400 | $39,500 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map