7943 Sitio Granado Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,006,285 - $2,200,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7943 Sitio Granado, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,122,321, approximately $815 per square foot. 7943 Sitio Granado is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including El Camino Creek Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Pasion Alan S and Pasion Yarinet
Bought by
Pasion Alan S and Pasion Yarinet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,523
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,062,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Pasion Alan S and Pasion Yarinet
Bought by
Pasion Alan S and Pasion Yarinet
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth and Kuchina Akiko
Bought by
Pasion Alan S and Pasion Yarinet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth and Kuchina Akiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasion Alan S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pasion Alan S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pasion Alan S | -- | None Available | |
| Pasion Alan S | $883,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Johnson Kenneth | $462,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasion Alan S | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Pasion Alan S | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,368 | $1,255,385 | $710,864 | $544,521 |
| 2024 | $14,368 | $1,230,771 | $696,926 | $533,845 |
| 2023 | $14,011 | $1,206,639 | $683,261 | $523,378 |
| 2022 | $13,718 | $1,182,980 | $669,864 | $513,116 |
| 2021 | $13,523 | $1,159,785 | $656,730 | $503,055 |
| 2020 | $12,828 | $1,100,000 | $619,000 | $481,000 |
| 2019 | $12,813 | $1,100,000 | $619,000 | $481,000 |
| 2018 | $11,764 | $1,000,000 | $563,000 | $437,000 |
| 2017 | $10,720 | $900,000 | $507,000 | $393,000 |
| 2016 | $10,072 | $850,000 | $479,000 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $9,997 | $845,000 | $477,000 | $368,000 |
| 2014 | $9,809 | $830,000 | $469,000 | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map