795 Park Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $540,973
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $509,493, approximately $289 per square foot. 795 Park Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Day G Franklin and Day Carol L
Bought by
Day G Franklin and Day Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day G Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $274,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $266,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $258,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $251,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $243,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $236,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $229,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $216,744 | $0 | $0 |