795 Sims Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $257,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $243,618, approximately $161 per square foot. 795 Sims Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $232,600 | $25,000 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $204,600 | $20,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $230,400 | $20,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $186,600 | $20,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $147,300 | $7,000 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $147,300 | $7,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $124,000 | $7,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $120,600 | $7,000 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $108,100 | $7,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map