7951 Priya Ct Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7951 Priya Ct, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $765,712, approximately $232 per square foot. 7951 Priya Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Yorkshire Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Procter Jess H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,300
Outstanding Balance
$227,279
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procter Jess H | $370,873 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Procter Jess H | $352,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $659,300 | $153,100 | $506,200 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $615,600 | $139,800 | $475,800 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $557,300 | $136,800 | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $442,600 | $132,100 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $399,600 | $120,100 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $385,800 | $120,100 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $363,300 | $114,900 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $361,500 | $114,900 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $347,100 | $114,900 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $329,800 | $114,900 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $326,700 | $114,900 | $211,800 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $317,300 | $110,400 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map