NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7955 Windersgate Cir Olive Branch, MS 38654

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $453,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,975 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Olive Branch Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2012

MOVE IN READY 5 BEDROOM OR 4 BEDROOM PLUS GAMEROOM HOME ON OVER AN ACRE LOT. GREAT OLIVE BRANCH NEIGHBORHOOD WITH SPACIOUS LOTS. PERFECT BACK YARD FOR SUMMER COOKOUTS - ARBOR OVER BACK PATIO PLUS ADDITIONAL PATIO AREA, POOL WITH DECK, WHITE CEDAR PLAYGROUND, GAS LINE FOR GRILL & STORAGE BUILDING WITH ELECTRICITY. SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, SMOOTH CEILINGS THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN FEATURES 2 PANTRY'S, BREAKFAST BAR, BREAKFAST ROOM, & ELECTRIC COOKTOP (GAS LINE IS IN FOR FUTURE USE), SPACIOUS LAUNDRY ROOM WITH CABINETS. UPDATED MASTER BATH WITH HIS & HER SINKS & HUGE TILED WALK IN SHOWER WITH 2 SHOWER HEADS, LINEN CLOSET & WALK IN CLOSET. LOW MAINTENANCE - NEW A/C'S IN 2010, NEW ROOF 2011, FRESHLY PAINTED DECK. LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE & STORAGE - ADDITIONAL STORAGE ROOM OFF GARAGE. HOT TUB NEDOTIABLE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Brown

Re/Max Experts License #S30902 Listed on: 03/12/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Olive Branch Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: Germanwood Plantation
  • Directions: FROM GERMANTOWN RD (HWY 305), WEST ON COLLINSWOOD DR, RIGHT ON WINDERSGATE, RIGHT ON WESTBROOK DR. WESTBROOK DR TURNS INTO WINDERSGATE CIRCLE.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 77.31
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Insulated, Metal Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Ventless
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pantry, Other, Double Vanity
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Breakfast RoomMorning Room: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair Unit: Yes
  • Attic Features:Attic Floored: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other8: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Door Features:Dead Bolt Lock(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Paved Drive: Yes
  • Door Features:Insulated: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Door Features:Metal Insulated: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Other18: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive Branch
  • High School: Olive Branch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olive Branch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Donohue S Ryan E and Donohue Jessica N
Bought by
Jackson Marcus T and Brown Sheronda P
Current Estimated Value
$431,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2012
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
List Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Marcus T -- Realty Title & Escrow Co
Donohue Ryan E -- Stewart Title Of Memphis Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Marcus T $230,375
Previous Owner Donohue Ryan E $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2012 03/11/12 For Sale $230,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,063 $35,088 $3,000 $32,088
2024 $3,464 $25,379 $3,000 $22,379
2023 $3,464 $25,379 $0 $0
2022 $3,119 $22,851 $3,000 $19,851
2021 $3,119 $22,851 $3,000 $19,851
2020 $2,908 $21,310 $3,000 $18,310
2019 $2,908 $21,310 $3,000 $18,310
2017 $2,567 $38,786 $20,893 $17,893
2016 $2,567 $20,893 $3,000 $17,893
2015 $2,867 $38,786 $20,893 $17,893
2014 $2,567 $20,893 $0 $0
2013 $2,483 $20,893 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2276929

MLS United

APN: 1065211000007000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.