7958 Saddletree Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,148,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7958 Saddletree Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,062,250, approximately $281 per square foot. 7958 Saddletree Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Tsai Hsiu Ling
Bought by
Yang Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Yang Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Mark | -- | North American Title | |
| Yang Mark | $707,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Mark | $565,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,229 | $947,207 | $200,957 | $746,250 |
| 2023 | $13,229 | $910,427 | $193,154 | $717,273 |
| 2022 | $13,039 | $881,980 | $186,872 | $695,108 |
| 2021 | $11,493 | $747,440 | $158,366 | $589,074 |
| 2020 | $10,531 | $667,357 | $141,398 | $525,959 |
| 2019 | $10,291 | $647,920 | $137,280 | $510,640 |
| 2018 | $9,948 | $623,000 | $132,000 | $491,000 |
| 2017 | $9,373 | $575,000 | $122,000 | $453,000 |
| 2016 | $9,266 | $565,000 | $120,000 | $445,000 |
| 2015 | $9,019 | $550,000 | $117,000 | $433,000 |
| 2014 | $8,477 | $509,000 | $108,000 | $401,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map