K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Campbell
BHHS California Properties
(805) 320-0225
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,216,000
This beautiful home has been highly upgraded. 4 Bedroom, 3 bath in the much desirable Stone Hedge community. Home features 2 Master bedrooms, one upstairs and one downstairs, new paint, quartz counters, beveled crystal double door entry, Formal Dining Room, Custom Kitchen, eating area off the kitchen, Large Family Room with Fireplace, double sliders to outside space. Primary bedroom features dressing area, custom lighting, new paint, Primary bathroom features separate full size tub and walk in shower, dual sinks, custom makeup mirror, heated floors, lots of storage with custom cabinets. Bedroom upstairs has view of the park. Laundry area is in the oversized 2 car garage. Front yard is fenced, private entry. Rear yard has custom pavers and large planted areas. Many trees. Location is close to Kimball Community Park and Ventura Aquatic Center, schools, shopping and freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS California Properties License #01042566 Listed on: 09/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sean Christopher | $1,055,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Older Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Older Velma | -- | Simplifile | |
| The Older Family Trust | $699,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bevan Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Bevan Stone Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bevan Anthony F | $455,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendoza Rebeca | $670,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Leahy James Devereaux | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Older Velma | $205,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Rebeca | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Rebeca | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $1,055,000 | +0.5% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +50.2% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Sold | $699,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $898,418 | $583,973 | $314,445 |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $880,802 | $572,522 | $308,280 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $749,466 | $487,315 | $262,151 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $734,771 | $477,760 | $257,011 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $720,364 | $468,392 | $251,972 |
| 2020 | $7,492 | $712,980 | $463,590 | $249,390 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $615,499 | $400,074 | $215,425 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $603,431 | $392,230 | $211,201 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $591,600 | $384,540 | $207,060 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $580,000 | $377,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $485,030 | $242,515 | $242,515 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $475,530 | $237,765 | $237,765 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Campbell
BHHS California Properties
(805) 320-0225
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John McNally
RE/MAX
(805) 804-7558
12 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeff Valenza
Coldwell Banker Quality Prop.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gwen Cooper-Moore
Keller Williams West Ventura County
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-20007
APN: 087-0-181-455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.