Estimated Value: $241,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7959 Lafayette Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $296,420, approximately $268 per square foot. 7959 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Marok Robert J
Bought by
Marok Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Richards Andrew J
Bought by
Marok Robert J and Marok Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marok Stephanie M | -- | -- | |
| Marok Robert J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marok Stephanie M | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Marok Robert J | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $110,800 | $32,880 | $77,920 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $84,610 | $18,410 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $84,610 | $18,410 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $84,610 | $18,410 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $66,630 | $14,500 | $52,130 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $66,630 | $14,500 | $52,130 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $66,630 | $14,500 | $52,130 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $58,970 | $14,600 | $44,370 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $58,970 | $14,600 | $44,370 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $58,970 | $14,600 | $44,370 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $55,630 | $13,770 | $41,860 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $55,630 | $13,770 | $41,860 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $55,630 | $13,770 | $41,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map